You are not logged in

Odessa Country Club Past Champions

Men's Club Championship

1954 Ken Garrison  1982   Billy Carson
1955   Barney Barnard  1983   Ron Jumper
1956    Ralph Neal 1984   Mickey Scott 
1957    Barney Barnard  1985   Marshall Morgan 
1958    Don Adams 1986   Ron Jumper 
1959    Ted Roden  1987   Chas Weatherby 
1960    Hal Looney  1988   Gary Varnadore 
1961    Hal Looney  1989   Steve Thompson 
1962    Paul Campbell 1990   Marshall Morgan 
1963    Paul Campbell  1991   Mickey Jones 
1964    Bro Hill  1992   Marshall Morgan 
1965    Gary Littlejohn 1993   Gary Varnadore 
1966    Ray Stoker Jr. 1994   Larry Digby 
1967    Bruce Bangert  1995   Vince Vines 
1968    Paul Campbell  1996   Donnie Johnson 
1969    Ray Stoker Jr.  1997   Gary Varnadore 
1970    Ray Stoker Jr.  1998   Dan Desilets 
1971    Hal Looney  1999   Mickey Jones 
1972    Ron Folk  2000   Gary Varnadore 
1973    Ed Brooks  2001   Mickey Jones 
1974    Ray Stoker Jr.  2002   Mickey Jones 
1975    Ron Folk  2003   Larry Nunez 
1976    Ron Folk  2004   Mickey Jones 
1977    James Wright  2005   Noah Wempe 
1978    Ed Brooks 2006   Larry Nunez 
1979    Bruce Bangert  2007   Terry Rice 
1980    Ed Brooks  2008    Johnny Kidd Jr. 
1981    Ed Brooks  2009   Brett Lossin
           
2010 Brett Lossin


Ladies' Club Championship

1957   Cecile O'Neal 1984   Judy Bates
1958   Inez Roden 1985   Judy Bates
1959   Evelyn Foster 1986   Carole Tidwell
1960   Cecile O'Neal 1987   Luisa Searls 
1961   Mabel Younger 1988   Nancy Swann
1962   Agnes Stanley 1989   Luisa Searls 
1963   Elma Shows 1990   Judy Bates 
1964   Mabel Younger 1991   Luisa Searls 
1965   Helen Halkias 1992   Judy Bates 
1966   Jean Abbott 1993   Judy Bates 
1967   Carole Tidwell 1994   Judy Bates
1968   Carole Tidwell 1995   Judy Bates
1969   Carole Tidwell 1996   Marcy Weatherby
1970   Carole Tidwell 1997   Lisa Sheets
1971   Carole Tidwell 1998   Judy Bates
1972   Carole Tidwell  1999   Judy Bates
1973   Carole Tidwell 2000   Judy Lebus
1974   Carole Tidwell 2001   Judy Lebus
1975   Carole Tidwell 2002   Denise Flores
1976   Carole Tidwell 2003   Sandra Hill
1977   Carole Tidwell  2004   Denise Flores
1978   Carole Tidwell 2005   Denise Flores
1979   Carole Tidwell 2006   Denise Flores 
1980   Carole Tidwell 2007   Judy Bates 
1981   Carole Tidwell 2008   Kristen Kite 
1982   Carole Tidwell 2009   Diane Burnett 
1983   Judy Bates 2010    Debbie Peden 
           


The Quarter Century Tournament

1964   Dean Strack-Stuart Chancellor 1987   Ron Jumper-Ross Wortham 
1965   Rained Out  1988   Mickey Jones-Steve Thompson
1966   Dean Strack-Stuart Chancellor 1989   Larry Hensley-Ed Brooks
1967   Dean Strack-Stuart Chancellor  1990   Bill Gulley-David Brown
1968   John Kuykendall-Ray Stoker Jr. 1991   Bill Gulley-David Brown 
1969   John Warren-Dan Strong 1992   Kelly Cox-Steve Whiteside 
1970   C.H. Martin-Roy Peden 1993   Mickey Jones-Steve Thompson 
1971   Lloyd Lane-Ron Folk  1994   Mickey Jones-Reggie Howell 
1972 Jim Kirby-Ron Folk 1995 Jeff Moses-Bill Baker
1973 Bill Bunting-Carl Beard 1996 Royce Woolard-Keith McKelvy
1974 John Kuykendall-Ray Stoker Jr. 1997 Gary Varnadore-Dean Titsworth
1975 Mikey Jones-Ron Jumper 1998 Conway Jordan-Tim Hamilton
1976 Ron Leverich-Larry Digby 1999 Curtis Howard-Lance Carington
1977 Mickey Jones-Steve Thompson 2000 Conway Jordan-Mike Chisum
1978 Rained Out 2001 Tim Hamilton-Ryan Heller
1979 Rained Out 2002 Reggie Howell-Darren Newhouse
1980 Mickey Jones-Steve Thompson 2003 Chuck Gardner-Brock Stevens
1981 Ed Brooks-Don Love 2004 Brett Nichols-Allen Hill
1982 Ron Jumper-James Wright 2005 Brett Nichols-Allen Hill
1983 John Shepperson-Jim Mundell 2006 Jeff Munden-Mickey Scott
1984 John Shepperson-Jim Mundell 2007 David Dickerson-Ryan Heller
1985 Ed Brooks-Don Love 2008 Daniel Campbell-Daniel Pender
1986 Larry Hensley-Mickey Scott 2009 Shawn Savage-J.D Dickerson

 

2010  Mike Maes-Omar Sanchez